Artist Name
Dan Fogelberg

(0 users)
Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Peoria, Illinois, USA

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Good Natured

Born

1951

Active
1974 to 2007

Cutout


Alternate Name
Daniel Grayling Fogelberg

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Dan Fogelberg - Longer
4 x Dan Fogelberg - Longer
4 x Dan Fogelberg - Longer
4 x Dan Fogelberg - Longer
4 x Dan Fogelberg - Leader of the Band


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...


Artist Biography
Available in:
Daniel Grayling "Dan" Fogelberg (August 13, 1951 – December 16, 2007) was an American singer-songwriter, composer, and multi-instrumentalist, whose music was inspired by sources as diverse as folk, pop, rock, classical, jazz, and bluegrass. He is best known for his 1980 hit "Longer" and his 1981 hit "Leader of the Band".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Axel1105
06th Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links