Artist Name
Mackenzie Ziegler
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Pittsburgh, USA

Genre
Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

2004

Active
2014 to Present...

Record Label

Arista



Alternate Name
MackZ


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Mackenzie Frances Ziegler (born June 4, 2004) is an American dancer, singer, actress and model. She appeared for six years on Lifetime's reality dance show Dance Moms and is the younger sister of dancer and actress Maddie Ziegler.

Ziegler's music career began with her 2014 album, Mack Z. In 2018 she released her second album, Phases. She has joined singer Johnny Orlando in joint concert tours in North America and Europe and has released several other singles with Orlando and several solo releases. In 2017 and 2018, Ziegler traveled in Australia and New Zealand on dance workshop tours with her sister. She has also modeled for Polo Ralph Lauren, among other brands.

In addition to Dance Moms, Ziegler has appeared on other television programs, including the sitcom Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (2015 and 2017). Since 2018, she has starred in the high school drama series Total Eclipse. She also competed on Dancing with the Stars: Juniors and starred as Dorothy in a holiday stage pantomime adaptation, The Wonderful Winter of Oz, in Pasadena, California.

As of August 2019, Ziegler's social media penetration includes more than 13 million Instagram followers, 10 million Musical.ly fans, 3 million YouTube subscribers and one million Twitter followers.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Snikky: 30/Nov/19

External Links