Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
90%

Album Releases view

Girl (2014)

In My Mind (2006)


Members
1 Male

Origin
Virginia Beach, USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Happy

Born

1973

Active
2001 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Pharrell

Most Loved Tracks
7 users Pharrell Williams - Happy
5 users Pharrell Williams - Marilyn Monroe
5 users Pharrell Williams - Come Get It Bae
5 users Pharrell Williams - Gust of Wind
5 users Pharrell Williams - Happy


Music Video Links

Come Get It Bae

It Girl

Happy

Gust of Wind

Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe



Artist Biography
Available in:
Pharrell Lanscilo Williams (born April 5, 1973) is an American singer, rapper, and record producer. Williams and Chad Hugo make up the record production duo the Neptunes, producing soul, hip hop and R&B music. He is also the lead vocalist and drummer of rock, funk and hip hop band N*E*R*D, which he formed with Hugo and childhood friend Shay Haley. He released his first single "Frontin'" in 2003 and followed up with his debut solo album In My Mind in 2006. His second album, Girl, was released on March 3, 2014. It was preceded by the commercially successful single "Happy".
As part of the Neptunes, Williams has produced numerous hit singles for various recording artists. Williams has earned ten Grammy Awards including two with the Neptunes. He currently owns a media venture that encompasses entertainment, music, fashion, and art called i am OTHER, a multimedia creative collective and record label that serves as an umbrella for all of Pharrell Williams' endeavors, including Billionaire Boys Club and Ice Cream apparel, Billionaire Girls Club, textile company Bionic Yarn and a dedicated YouTube channel launched in 2012. The channel was launched on May 12, 2012 as part of YouTube's $100 million original channel initiative.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Ewiko
22nd Jul 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links