Artist Name
Childish Gambino
(2 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Los Angeles, California, USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Gritty

Born

1983

Active
2002 to Present...

Alternate Name
Donald Glover


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Donald McKinley Glover (born September 25, 1983) is an American rapper, actor, writer, comedian, and producer. Glover first came to attention for his work with Derrick Comedy and for subsequently being a writer for 30 Rock. Today, he is best known for his role as college student Troy Barnes on the NBC comedy series Community and for his rising career as a stand-up comedian and rapper. In 2011, Glover signed to Glassnote Records under the stage name Childish Gambino, which was obtained through the Wu Tang Clan name generator, after releasing several albums and mixtapes himself; his first album for the label, Camp, was released on November 15, 2011.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun
11th Jul 2018

External Links