Artist Name
Rick Ross
(3 users)

Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Origin
January 28, 1976 (age 38) Coahoma County, Mississippi

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1976

Active
2001 to Present...

Alternate Name
Rick Ro$$


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Light Nightclub, Mandalay Bay, US, Las Vegas (29/Dec/2019)
The Pageant, US, St Louis (11/Jan/2020)
Light Nightclub, Mandalay Bay, US, Las Vegas (18/Jan/2020)
Apollo Theater, US, New York (NY (24/Jan/2020)
James L. Knight Center, US, Miami (01/Feb/2020)

Artist Biography
Available in:
William Leonard Roberts II (born January 28, 1976), known by his stage name Rick Ross (often stylized as RICK RO$$), is an American rapper. Ross founded the record label Maybach Music Group, on which he released his studio albums Deeper Than Rap (2009) Teflon Don (2010) and God Forgives, I Don't (2012). Ross was also the first artist signed to Diddy's management company Ciroc Entertainment. In early 2012, MTV named Ross as the Hottest MC In The Game.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by ErikThaRed: 21/Mar/14

External Links