Artist Name
Hans Zimmer
(3 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Frankfurt, Germany

Genre
OST

Style
Classical

Mood
---

Born

1957

Active
1977 to Present...

Alternate Name
Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Hans Zimmer est un compositeur allemand de musique de film, né le 12 septembre 1957 à Francfort, en Allemagne. Naturalisé américain, il vit désormais à Los Angeles. Il est actuellement reconnu comme étant l'un des plus grands compositeurs de musique de film au monde.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Zgrooeek72: 22/Apr/20

External Links