Artist Name
Above & Beyond

(4 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
100%

Album Releases view

Flow State (2019)

Common Ground (2018)

Acoustic II (2016)

We Are All We Need (2015)

Acoustic (2014)

Group Therapy (2011)

Tri‐State (2006)


Members
3 Male

Origin
London, England

Genre
Trance

Style
Electronic

Mood
Rousing

Born

2000

Active
2000 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Above and Beyond

Most Loved Tracks
3 users Above & Beyond - Alone Tonight
3 users Above & Beyond - Can't Sleep
2 users Above & Beyond - Sun in Your Eyes
2 users Above & Beyond - Northern Soul
1 users Above & Beyond - Can't Sleep


Music Video Links

Sun in Your Eyes

You Got to Go

Thing Called Love

Love Is Not Enough

Sun & Moon

Alone Tonight



Artist Biography
Available in:
アバブ&ビヨンド(Above & Beyond)は2000年に結成されたイギリスをベースに活動するトランスミュージック のグループである。 メンバーはジョナサン・グラント、トニー・マッギネス、パーヴォ・シリャマキの3人からなる。 彼らのUplifting trance, Epic trance,(Euohoric trance)系楽曲や、様々なジャンルで活動するボーカリストたちとのコラボレーションはトランスシーンで非常によく知られている。彼らの手がけた楽曲は有名DJにプレイされることが多い。
日本には2001年8月17日(avex rave 2001)に初来日し、2001年から2003年までで9回来日している。2011年に2枚目となるオリジナル・アルバムGroup Therapyをリリースしワールドツアーを敢行、約8年振りの来日公演を果たした。


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

zag says: 5 years ago
New album is out! Does anyone know if its any good?

MistahDarcy says: 8 years ago
The best of the best.

zag says: 9 years ago
Yep, fell in love with their tunes back in the 2000's. Check out there new acoustic stuff, especially the gig at Porchester Hall.

docwra says: 9 years ago
Best trance producers on the planet?


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by lachlan-00
13th Apr 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links