Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Haworth, England

Genre
Electronic

Style
Gothic

Mood
Gritty

Born

1991

Active
2012 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Jake Lee

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Music for you to listen to while you walk through cemeteries alone at 3am.

Sidewalks and Skeletons is the solo-project of UK artist Jake Lee, who grew up playing in many different metal bands as a guitarist, as well as gravitating towards creating dark electronic music starting in 2006 and making S&S his main solo project by 2011.

Recently featured in the Devolver Digital video game RUINER Soundtrack – S&S has worked with & played shows with bands such as Crystal Castles, HEALTH, Brothel, Levit∆te and many others. Even being credited as producer for the Crystal Castles track Their Kindness Is Charade.

S&S did 3 USA tours in 2017, 2018 & 2019. Dropped the new album “ENTITY” in 2019. And played shows all across Europe including RUSSIA, Moscow & Saint Petersburg in 2020.

Sidewalks and Skeletons is currently working on a new album, titled “A Neverending Descent”, and is dropping new singles along the way such as Cybercrimes, Nowhere, and Eternal Rest.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by cwkid
19th Sep 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links