Artist Name
Галена

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Smyadovo, Bulgaria

Genre
Folk

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1985

Active
2004 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Galena

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)

Day Mi

Euphoria

Spri Me

Mnogo Mi Otivash

Pak li

Istinski Shtastliva

Butilka

Havana Tropicana



Artist Biography
Available in:
Galena was born May 21, 1985 in the village of Smyadovo, Bulgaria. She has studied folk singing at the music school of Shumen for 4 years. Two years after that she moved town and continued her music education in Dimitrovgrad
Galena was discovered by the singer Milko Kalaydzhiev. She started her career under the stage name Galya (Bulgarian: Галя) and recorded her first single "Можеш ли" (lit. Can You?) in 2004.
Her debut studio album was named after her - Galena (Bulgarian: Галена) and was released under the Payner Music label on 21 May 2006 - the singer's 21st birthday. The album consists of 12 songs, 3 of which unheard before.
On 31 October 2007, a short pornographic video with her in it was leaked on the internet. The clip was quickly gaining popularity in Bulgarian media - thousands of views, articles in online and traditional media. One of the most popular magazines at the time Blyasuk (Bulgarian: Блясък) called it "Hit of the year".
On 12 September her second album „След 12“ (lit. After Midnight) was released, and she introduced her single "Неплатена сметка" (lit. Unpaid Bill) on Planeta TV's Christmas programme.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by derzis
02nd Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links