Artist Name
Maria

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
100%

Releases view

XIII (2012)

Edinstven (2006)

Osadena dusha (2005)

Maria (2004)

Istinska (2003)

Parva luna (2001)

Spomen (2000)


Members
1 Female

Origin
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Genre
Pop

Style
Folk

Mood
---

Born

1982

Active
2000 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Мария

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)

Cherveniyat Karton

Shte te pobarkam

Nay-dobrata, eto

S men

Lipsvash, milo moe

Davay, razplachi me

Prestapno tvoya

Da me gali



Artist Biography
Available in:
Maria made her debut on a children's show for young talents, where she sang a Lili Ivanova's song Detelini (Clovers). Her first media appearance is at the annual concert of Payner in Plovdiv in 2000. She released the albums "Spomien" and "Първи Луна" in 2000 and 2001. Her third album, "Истинска", was released in 2003, and the song "Обичай ме така" won the Golden Hit Fresh Award in the same year. At the 2003 Planeta TV Music Awards, Maria wins a special award to the general sponsors of the most engaging videos for the songs ″Всичко си ти″ and ″„Обичай ме така. Following are the albums "True", "Maria - 2004", "Judged Soul" and "Only" in 2003, 2004, 2005 and 2006, respectively. The video clip "Твоят град" was won for Best Video at the 2004 Awards of "Planeta", and the song "I Do not Love You" won the 2006 Convert to the annual New Folk Music Awards.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by derzis
19th Nov 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links