Artist Name
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry

(0 users)
Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
French

Genre
Composer

Style
Classical

Mood
---

Born

1741

Active
--- 1813

Cutout


Alternate Name
André Grétry

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...


Artist Biography
Available in:
André Ernest Modeste Grétry (French: ; baptised 11 February 1741; died 24 September 1813) was a composer from the Prince-Bishopric of Liège (present-day Belgium), who worked from 1767 onwards in France and took French nationality. He is most famous for his opéras comiques.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by laurent94jbl1
22nd Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links