Artist Name
Fantastic Negrito

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Great Barrington, Massachusetts

Genre
Blues

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1968

Active
1998 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Xavier Amin Dphrepaulezz

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)

Plastic Hamburgers

A Boy Named Andrew



Artist Biography
Available in:
Xavier Amin Dphrepaulezz (born January 20, 1968), better known by his stage name Fantastic Negrito, is an American singer-songwriter whose music spans blues, R&B, and roots music. His 2016 album The Last Days of Oakland won a Grammy award for Best Contemporary Blues Album at the 59th Grammy Awards. In 2019, his album Please Don't Be Dead won the same category for the 61st Grammy Awards. His 2020 album, Have You Lost Your Mind Yet? won Fantastic Negrito his 3rd consecutive Best Contemporary Blues Album Grammy at the 63rd Annual Grammy Awards.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
22nd Jun 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links