Artist Name
박지훈
(0 users)

Album Releases

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Séoul, KR

Genre
K-Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1999

Active
2017 to Present...

Record Label

Maranatha! Music



Alternate Name
Park Ji Hoon


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Park Ji-hoon (Korean: 박지훈; born May 29, 1999) is a South Korean singer and actor. He is known for his participation in the reality competition show Produce 101 Season 2, where he finished in second place overall and became a member of the boy group Wanna One, which released several chart-topping albums and singles from 2017 to 2019. The group achieved both critical and commercial success, with six Korean topped-five singles. He also returned to the acting scene in September 2019, making a lead role on JTBC historical drama Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency.

Park first made his debut as a child actor, appearing as a supporting cast member on the MBC historical drama Jumong (2006) and earned roles in the several television dramas such as The King and I, Kimchi Cheese Smile and Iljimae. He also established himself as a musical actor through his participation in the musicals Peter Pan, The Harmonium in My Memory and Radio Star. With the conclusion of the group activities in January 2019, Park began his solo career with EP O'Clock in March 2019.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 14/Jun/20

External Links