Artist Name
Arnee and The Terminators

(0 users)
Logo


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
20%

Releases view
None found, add some?

Members
2 Male

Origin
London, United Kingdom

Genre
Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1991

Active
1991 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Steve Wright And The Posse

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Arnee and the Terminaters were a British novelty one-hit wonder band known for their 1991 single "I'll Be Back".
"I'll Be Back" (subtitled "The Dancefloor Devastation Kick-Up" on the back of the single sleeve) was written and produced by Richard Easter (a member of Steve Wright's "posse" on his BBC Radio 1 show of the time) and Mike Woolmans.
Steve Wright and the Posse were an afternoon drive radio team in the UK. Richard Easter was his side kick for 11 years. This information comes from the Radio 1 web site:
"I'll Be Back" was written in two hours, start to finish, lyrics , music and all over an evening in 1991 when Richard Easter had nothing to do on the Roadshow that year.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by leepenny
02nd Jun 2020

Socials


Streaming


External Links