Artist Name
Ari Lennox
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Virginia, USA

Genre
Soul

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1991

Active
2013 to Present...

Alternate Name
Courtney Shanade Salter


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Ahoy, Netherlands, Rotterdam (09/Jul/2020)
RFK Stadium, US, Washington (04/Oct/2020)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Courtney Shanade Salter (born March 26, 1991), known professionally as Ari Lennox, is an American singer and songwriter from Washington, D.C. She is the first woman to be signed to J. Cole's record label, Dreamville Records. She released her first EP on the label on October 21, 2016 titled Pho, where she began gaining recognition. Her debut studio album Shea Butter Baby was released on May 7, 2019.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 18/May/20

External Links