Artist Name
J. K. Rowling
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Gloucestershire, UK

Genre
Children

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1965

Active
1965 to Present...

Alternate Name
Robert Galbraith


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Joanne Rowling, born 31 July 1965, better known by her pen name J. K. Rowling, is a British author, film producer, television producer, screenwriter, and philanthropist. She is best known for writing the Harry Potter fantasy series, which has won multiple awards and sold more than 500 million copies becoming the best-selling book series in history. The books are the basis of a popular film series, over which Rowling had overall approval on the scripts and was a producer on the final films. She also writes crime fiction under the name Robert Galbraith.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Beeman: 05/May/20

External Links