Artist Name
鈴木雅之
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Tokyo, Japan

Genre
J-Pop

Style
---

Mood
In Love

Born

1956

Active
1975 to Present...

Record Label

Epic



Alternate Name
Masayuki Suzuki


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Masayuki Suzuki (鈴木雅之, Suzuki Masayuki, born September 22, 1956 in Ota, Tokyo) is a Japanese singer best known as a former member of Rats & Star (previously called Shanels). He is also called Japan's King Of Love Songs. His trademarks are sunglasses and a moustache, and he is nicknamed "Martin".

Suzuki was born in Tokyo on September 22, 1956. His sister Kiyomi Suzuki is also a musician. He rose to fame as a member of the band Rats & Star (formerly known as Chanels), which began activities in 1975. His first single "Runway" was released in 1980. He would continue solo music activities after Rats & Star disbanded in 1996.

In 2019, he sang "Love Dramatic", the opening theme for the 2019 anime Kaguya-sama: Love Is War.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Slenderboy: 24/Mar/20

External Links