Artist Name
Tones and I
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Australië

Genre
Dance

Style
Electronic

Mood
Excitable

Born

1993

Active
2019 to Present...

Record Label

Debut Records



Alternate Name
Toni Watson


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Unknown venue, New-Zealand, Tauranga (02/Jan/2020)
Unknown venue, New-Zealand, Nelson (04/Jan/2020)
Trustpower Baypark Arena, New-Zealand, Tauranga (05/Jan/2020)
Unknown venue, Australia, Brisbane (01/Feb/2020)
Unknown venue, Australia, Sydney (02/Feb/2020)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Toni Watson (born 13 May 1993), known professionally as Tones and I, is an Australian singer-songwriter.
She released her debut single, "Johnny Run Away", on 1 March 2019. Her follow-up "Dance Monkey" was released on 10 May 2019 and reached number one on the official music charts of 35 countries, including Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, China, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Sweden, Switzerland, South Africa and the United Kingdom.
In November of that year she broke the record for the most weeks at number one (17) on the ARIA Singles Chart by any artist since the chart's inception in 1983. "Dance Monkey" also holds the record for most weeks at No. 1 in Australia in the modern rock era (1955–now).
Tones and I released her debut EP, The Kids Are Coming, on 30 August 2019.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by csaba85: 29/Nov/19

External Links