Artist Name
Janet Devlin
(0 users)

Album Releases

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Gortin, Northern Ireland

Genre
Pop

Style
Folk

Mood
---

Born

1994

Active
2011 to Present...

Alternate Name
Janet Maureen Aoife Devlin


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Janet Devlin is a singer/songwriter from Gortin, County Tyrone. Janet has recorded two EPs and a PledgeMusic album. Her first mainstream album, Running with Scissors, was released in June 2014.

Janet had very little singing experience before X Factor, only singing in school and local talent shows. Devlin previously uploaded singing videos to YouTube on a regular basis. Janet performed 'Your Song' by Elton John during the audition stage of the competition.
Janet continued to sail through the Bootcamp and Judges houses stages of the competition. She made it into the final 12 contestants of the show, impressing the judges with her renditions of 'Fix You' and 'Can't Help Falling In Love'.

Read more on Last.fm.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 11/Jun/20

External Links