Artist Name
Billie Eilish
(0 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Los Angeles, USA

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

2001

Active
2015 to Present...

Record Label

Interscope Records



Alternate Name
Billie Eilish Pirate Baird O


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Unknown venue, Mexico, Mexico City (16/Nov/2019)
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico, Mexico City (17/Nov/2019)
The Forum, US, Inglewood (06/Dec/2019)
The Forum, US, Inglewood (18/Jan/2020)
AmericanAirlines Arena, US, Miami (09/Mar/2020)

Artist Biography
Available in:
"Billie Eilish" (born December 18, 2001) is an American singer and songwriter. Her debut single, "Ocean Eyes", went viral and has accumulated over 132 million streams on Spotify as of October 2018. Her debut EP Don't Smile at Me was released in August 2017. Following the EP's success, Apple Music named Eilish as its newest Up Next artist a month later in September 2017.
California singer and dancer Billie Eilish debuted her ethereal indie electro-pop sound when she was barely a teenager. Born and raised in Los Angeles, Eilish grew up in a household of actors and musicians, and was homeschooled along with her brother Finneas O'Connell (the Slightlys). At the age of eight, she joined the Los Angeles Children's Choir, developing the soulful vocals that would later appear on her early singles.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 12/Apr/19

External Links