Artist Name
Parokya ni Edgar
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
6 Male

Origin
Quezon City, Philippines

Genre
Alternative Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1993

Active
1993 to Present...

Alternate Name
PNE

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Parokya ni Edgar (lit: Edgar's Parish) is a Filipino band formed in 1993. The band is known for its original rock novelty songs and often satirical covers of popular songs both foreign and local. The band is adept at playing in various musical genres.

Parokya ni Edgar has been referred to by local media outlets and numerous award-giving bodies as "Pambansang Banda ng Pilipinas" (The National Band of the Philippines).

Despite having "Edgar" in the band's name, none of the members is named Edgar.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jhala86: 10/Jul/18

External Links