Artist Name
Stefflon Don
(1 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Birmingham, England

Genre
Dancehall

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Energetic

Born

1991

Active
2014 to Present...

Alternate Name
Stephanie Allen

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Heaton Park, UK, Manchester (08/Jun/2019)
Strawberries and Creem Festival, UK, Cambridge (15/Jun/2019)
Unknown venue, UK, Glastonbury (26/Jun/2019)
Tusindårsskoven, Denmark, Odense V (27/Jun/2019)
Unknown venue, Belgium, Lommel (28/Jun/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Stephanie Victoria Allen (born 14 December 1991), better known by her stage name Stefflon Don, is a British rapper and singer from Hackney, London. She is best known for her 2017 single "Hurtin' Me" featuring French Montana, which peaked at number 7 on the UK Singles Chart. In 2016, Stefflon Don released her debut mixtape Real Ting, while her sophomore mixtape Secure was released in 2018.

Stefflon Don was born in Birmingham. She is of Jamaican descent. She has six siblings. When she was four years old, her family moved to Rotterdam, Netherlands, but at the age of fourteen, she returned to Britain to study at a London school.

She worked as a cake decorator and hairdresser before her career in music.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by masca974: 17/Nov/18

External Links