Artist Name
Lil Durk

(0 users)
Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Chicago, Illinois

Genre
Alternative Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1992

Active
1992 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Durk Banks

Most Loved Tracks
3 x Lil Durk - Dis Ain't What U Want
3 x Lil Durk - Like Me
3 x Lil Durk - My Beyoncé
1 x Lil Durk - What Your Life Like


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows

Wells Fargo Center-PA, US, Philadelphia (10/Feb/2022)
Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center, US, Biloxi (19/Mar/2022)
Arizona Federal Theatre, US, Phoenix (08/Apr/2022)
YouTube Theater, US, Inglewood (09/Apr/2022)
House of Blues - San Diego, US, San Diego (10/Apr/2022)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Durk Banks (born October 19, 1992), better known by his stage name Lil Durk, is an American hip hop recording artist and singer-songwriter from Chicago, Illinois. He is the leader of his own collective, OTF (abbreviated for "Only the Family"), and is also signed to Def Jam Recordings.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by manfeed
17th Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links