Artist Name
DJ Bless

(1 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
70%

Releases view
None found, add some?

Members
1 Male

Origin
South Jamaica, Queens, New York City, USA

Genre
Rap

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Bittersweet

Born

1984

Active
1997 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Sutter Kain

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Robert Evans, better known by his stage names Sutter Kain and DJ Bless, is an American rapper and producer from Queens, New York. His productions range from traditional East Coast hip hop to ghetto metal, a style that samples metalcore. The name Sutter Kain is based on the character Sutter Cane from the 1995 horror film In the Mouth of Madness. He is the founder and owner of Never So Deep Records.

Evans's style varies from traditional East Coast hip hop to more menacing extreme metal-based hip hop, the latter of which he calls ghetto metal and serves as the vehicle for his alter ego, Sutter Kain. DJ Bless's lyrics involve love, relationships, life and problems. In contrast, Sutter Kain's lyrics focus on taboo subjects such as torture, murder, and gore.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
18th Sep 2017

Socials


Streaming


External Links