Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1995

Active
2013 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Symere Woods

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Lil Uzi Vert - Xo Tour Llif3
4 x Lil Uzi Vert - Money Longer
4 x Lil Uzi Vert - You Was Right
4 x Lil Uzi Vert - Sauce It Up
1 x Lil Uzi Vert - Futsal Shuffle 2020


Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
"Lil Uzi Vert" is an American hip hop recording artist. Based in Philadelphia, he gained recognition after releasing his debut single, "Money Longer", and several mixtapes.
Uzi Vert's rapping skills were noticed by Don Cannon, who heard one of Uzi's songs being played on the radio by DJ Diamond Kuts. Uzi later signed a record deal with DJ Drama, Don Cannon and Leighton Morrison's record label Generation Now, and Atlantic Records.
Lil Uzi Vert's style of rap has been compared to rock.
Complex called Uzi "one of those names to pay attention to in 2016, and Spin wrote "the 22-year-old has solidified his spot as one to watch... his signature rapid delivery". Noisey called him "articularly charismatic", a "natural entertainer" who is "for better or for worse, yanking people into the future.".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Ewiko
24th Jul 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links