Artist Name
Harri Stojka
(0 users)

Logo


India Express (0)
= Artwork needed


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Jazz

Mood
---

Style
Jazz

Origin
Vienna, Austria

Active
1957 to Present...

Alternate Name
Harri Stojka Express
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| Worgl (12/Jan) |

Artist Biography
Harri Stojka (born 22 July 1957 in Vienna) is a Viennese jazz guitarist. He comes from the diasporic Lovara-Roma dynasty of the Bagareschtschi clan.

In the 1980s he played in Montreux with the likes of Larry Coryell and Biréli Lagrène. Nowadays he enjoys playing Gypsy jazz which is close to his roots.

Stojka's cousin is jazz guitarist Karl Ratzer.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by godofthunderd: 25/Jun/17

External Links