Artist Name
Ilegales

(1 users)
Data Complete
50%

Members
4 Male

Origin
Oviedo, Spain

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Provocative

Born

1982

Active
1982 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Jorge Ilegal

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Ilegales - Soy un macarra
4 x Ilegales - Tiempos nuevos, tiempos salvajes
4 x Ilegales - Eres una puta


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...


Artist Biography
Available in:
Rock band formed in 1980. The following year they won the Villa de Oviedo contest and get to publish 3 tracks in a compilation. Their first LP, called Ilegales, appeared in 1982, and since then they've consistently been one of the main Spanish rock bands.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Aliade Records
06th Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links