Artist Name
HÆLOS

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
90%

Releases view

Any Random Kind... (2019)

Full Circle (2016)


Members
3 Mixed

Origin
London, United Kingdom

Genre
Trip Hop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Intimate

Born

2014

Active
2014 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Haelos

Most Loved Tracks
4 x HÆLOS - Pray
3 x HÆLOS - Earth Not Above
3 x HÆLOS - Dust
3 x HÆLOS - Full Circle
3 x HÆLOS - Separate Lives


Music Video Links (YouTube)

Earth Not Above

Kyoto

Buried in the Sand

Separate Lives

Dust



Artist Biography
Available in:
Hælos is a British musical trio from London. Hælos's first single, "Dust" was released in 2014, and the group followed in 2015 with the singles "Pray" and "Earth Not Above". After signing to Matador Records in 2015, they released the Earth Not Above EP, which was followed in early 2016 with a full-length entitled Full Circle. Full Circle reached #5 on the US Billboard electronic charts and #20 on the Heatseekers chart. Their music has been described as "dark euphoria" .


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
03rd Mar 2019

Socials


Streaming


External Links