Artist Name
Amor Vittone
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Johannesburg, South Africa

Genre
Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1972

Active
1972 to Present...

Alternate Name
Amor Ines Vittone


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Amor Vittone is a South African media personality, singer and actress. She is also a former Miss Johannesburg winner. As a television presonality, she has presented television shows on Kyknet, M-Net and SABC 3. Vittone was nominated for a SAMA (South African Music Award) in the category “Best Afrikaans pop album” in 2006. She was the only female artist nominated in this category. Vittone is the patron of Irene Homes for Mentally and Physically Disabled in Pretoria. In December 2002 Amor married the Rugby Legend, Joost van der Westhuizen, the marriage ended with a highly-publicised breakup in 2010.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jadutoit: 20/Feb/17

External Links