Artist Name
F.M. Einheit
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Electro-Industrial

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Active
1958 to Present...

Alternate Name
Stein
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| Mannheim (30/Dec) | Freiburg (03/Jan) |

Artist Biography
Frank-Martin Strauß, better known as F.M. Einheit and also known as Mufti, (born 18 December 1958, in Dortmund) is an industrial and electronic musician, and actor, from Germany.

While primarily known for his percussion work with the influential group Einstürzende Neubauten, he has also collaborated with KMFDM, Goethes Erben and recorded several albums in collaboration with other musicians (such as Diamanda Galás, Mona Mur, Andreas Ammer, Ulrike Haage) and solo. FM Einheit was also involved in the projects Stein and Gry.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by answer282: 01/Nov/16

External Links