Artist Name
L.P.

(1 users)
Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Long Island, NY, USA

Genre
Pop-Rock

Style
Musicals

Mood
---

Born

1968

Active
2001 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Laura Pergolizzi

Most Loved Tracks
5 x L.P. - Into the Wild
4 x L.P. - Into the Wild
4 x L.P. - Wasted
4 x L.P. - Lost on You
4 x L.P. - Lost on You


Music Video Links (YouTube)

Into the Wild

Muddy Waters

Other People

Lost on You

Lost on You

Into the Wild



Artist Biography
Available in:
Laura Pergolizzi (born c. 1981) is an American pop/rock singer and songwriter, originally from Long Island, New York, who performs under the stage name LP. She moved to Los Angeles in 2010. She has released three albums and one EP. As a songwriter, she has written for Cher, Rihanna and Christina Aguilera, among others.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Astra
17th Jun 2020

Socials


Streaming


External Links