Artist Name
Lizzo

(0 users)
Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Genre
Alternative Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Poignant

Born

1988

Active
2013 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Melissa Jefferson

Most Loved Tracks
3 x Lizzo - Juice
3 x Lizzo - Truth Hurts
2 x Lizzo - Cuz I Love You
1 x Lizzo - Boys


Music Video Links



Artist Biography
Available in:
Melissa Jefferson (born April 27, 1988), better known by her stage name Lizzo, is an American alternative hip hop artist based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. She is a founding member of indie hip hop groups The Chalice, Grrrl Prty, The Clerb, and Absynthe. Her debut album, Lizzobangers, was released in 2013.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
05th Jul 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links