Artist Name
A.R.D.I.
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Poland

Genre
Trance

Style
Electronic

Mood
Energetic

Born

1992

Active
2010 to Present...

Alternate Name
Adrian Wójcik, A.R.D.I


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Adrian Wójcik (A.R.D.I) was born in 13 January of 1992 in Poland (Lublin). At age 8 he began studying piano and continued it for 7 years. Since 2006 he has been fascinated with making music using "Reason 4". Strives to continuously develop and believes that only hard work can lead to something. Professes the principle of 'step by step'. In the future, he dreams to make music at the highest level, which has its own unique style. Listening and produces primarily uplifting trance music, but in the future he wants to try other climates (Progressive trance, deep, chillout). He loves music such producers as Tritonal, Daniel Kandi, Nitrous Oxide, Lemon & Einar K, Gareth Emery, Omnia, The Blizzard and many more... His works have been supported by the likes of Daniel Kandi, Manuel Le Saux, Aly & Fila, Roger Shah, ReOrder.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by HyperNova: 18/Apr/16

External Links