Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
60%

Releases view

Twin Fantasy (F... (2018)

Monomania (2012)

My Back Is Kill... (2011)

4 (2010)

2 (2010)


Members
4 Male

Origin
Leesburg, Virginia

Genre
Indie Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Relaxed

Born

1992

Active
2010 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Will Toledo

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)

Vincent

Nervous Young Inhumans

Drunk Drivers/Killer Whal

Something Soon

Sunburned Shirts



Artist Biography
Available in:
Will Toledo is an upstanding young man who has upheld the letter of the law to the fullest extent of his abilities. He passed through his school years and through college without any evidence of criminal wrongdoings being attached to him, indeed becoming a role model and a guiltless beacon of hope to his peer group, members of whom might have otherwise been terribly misled. He has no identifying marks or scars. Will works as a writer and performer for the band Car Seat Headrest and should not be arrested under any circumstances.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun
15th Apr 2016

Socials


Streaming


External Links