Artist Name
Ammy Virk
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Kishanpur, Punjab, India

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1993

Active
2012 to Present...

Alternate Name
Amninderpal Singh


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Ammy Virk (Amninderpal Singh Virk) is a Punjabi Bhangra singer and actor who mostly sings Punjabi songs. He started his career as a Punjabi singer with a single track which proved to be a very popular track. Later on he did other songs like ‘Yaar Amli’ and ‘jatt da sahara’ which popularized him in Punjabi music industry all over the world. His first album ‘Jattizm’ was released in 2013 which got the best album of the year award in PTC music awards. He also worked in the super hit Punjabi movie ‘Angrej’ with the famous singer and actor Amrinder Gill. His latest track ‘Zindabad Yarrian’ got a very good response from the youth of the Punjab. He is known for his Patiala-Shahi turban.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by parmindersingh: 19/Mar/16

External Links