Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Bergen, Norway

Genre
Electro House

Style
Electronic

Mood
Dreamy

Born

1997

Active
2012 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
DJ Walkzz

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Alan Walker - Alone
4 x Alan Walker - Sing Me to Sleep
4 x Alan Walker - All Falls Down
4 x Alan Walker - Faded
4 x Alan Walker - Alone


Music Video Links



Artist Biography
Available in:
Alan Walker born August 24, 1997 in Northampton, England is a English-Norwegian producer. He is best known for his EDM single "Faded".

At the age of two, he moved to Bergen, Norway, along with his Norwegian mother and British father. Growing up in the digital era, Walker found an early interest in computers which later turned into a fascination for programming and graphic design. In 2012 he started making music on his laptop, and with the help and feedback from his online friends, namely Cody, Carlo, Chrissy, and Austin, his songs soon caught the attention of the record labels.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Wayward Son
16th Feb 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links