Artist Name
Andreas Martin
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Berlin

Genre
Dance

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1952

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Andreas Martin Krause


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
There are two artists with this name. The first Andreas Martin is: http://www.brainwashed.com/andreas/

The second Andres Martin is a lutenist who was born in Frankfurt am Main in Germany.

He studied guitar with Mario Sicca (Musikhochschule Stuttgart) and Ruggero Chiesa (Conservatorio di Musica Giuseppe Verdi), as well as Anglo-Saxon and Romance Languages and Philosophy at the University of Heidelberg. At the Schola Cantorum in Basel, he worked under the tutelage of lutists Eugen Dombois, Hopkinson Smith and Peter Croton. He has given performances on German and British television and performs at numerous festivals. Andreas Martin's 2004 recording of Bach received substantial international praise and recognition.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by ginderskov72: 25/Aug/16

External Links