Artist Name
Peter Schorowsky
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

Dreck Und Seelenbrokat (2012)
= Artwork needed



Data Complete
30%

Members
1

Origin
---

Genre
Rock

Style
---

Mood
---

Active
1964 to Present...

Alternate Name
Pe Schorowsky

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Peter "Pe" Schorowsky (born 15 June 1964 in Hösbach) was a founding member of the Böhse Onkelz. He played drums until the band's split in 2005.

Life:
Peter Schorowsky is the second of four brothers born to a Catholic family in the Baviarian town of Hösbach. After completing his formal education, he trained as a welder. He currently lives with his family in Oberägeri (Switzerland).

Career:
He met Stephan Weidner and Kevin Russell in his hometown of Hösbach. In November 1980, they formed die Böhse Onkelz, with Schorowsky on drums. After the band left the Oi! music scene they achieved considerable success from the 90's until the band's breakup in 2005.
In 2005 he released his first book with the title Sophisticated: Aliens, Fliegenschiss & Mamas BH. ISBN 3-00-016280-1.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by kroedde: 13/Dec/15

External Links