Artist Name
Taru
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
K-Pop

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Seoul, KR

Born

1982

Active
1982 to Present...

Alternate Name
타루

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Taru (Korean: 타루), born July 10, 1982 in Seoul, South Korea. Originally the vocalist of the popular trio band The Melody in 2006, her first solo album entitled R.A.I.N.B.O.W had electrifying sounds of electronica and a featured artist lineup that includes guitar pop band Swinging Popsicle and popular electronica band Sentimental scenery. Written exclusively for Taru by Swinging Popsicle, Yesterday (Track 1) doles out a sweeping melody that highlights Taru's multi-dimensional sound. Other highlights include the album's principle track Love Today (Track 3), which was written by Sentimental Scenery, and 오! 다시 (feat. U) ("Oh! Again" - Track 4) which features newcomer U, better known as the son of trot king Sul Woon Do.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by xaviour: 19/May/15

External Links