Artist Name
Vortex Unit
(0 users)

Album Releases

Data Complete
80%

Members
5 Mixed

Origin
Bratislava

Genre
Black Metal

Style
Metal

Mood
Epic

Born

2011

Active
2011 to Present...

Alternate Name
The Crypt


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
May 2014 - EP "Nec Plus Ultra"

Vortex Unit proudly present first EP "Nec Plus Ultra" under the wings of Gothoom productions - www.gothoom.com

October 2011 - Under the Wings

Vortex Unit is now officially under the wings of best slovak record label Gothoom Productions. We really appreciate being a part of this big family ;-)

July 2011 - Hunt has begun

Vortex Unit finalized recording of "Nec Plus Ultra" EP by recording the vocal parts,final mix and mastering in the SHAARK Studio (Czech Republic). The band has started the search for label to release the "masterpiss".

March - May 2011 - Call from beyond the grave

On the ashes of The Crypt, the former members of the band record the material, 5 songs, composed and played live in concerts under the Crypt Flag. Recording of guitars & bass takes place in Feda's place (what a cult!!!) and is produced by Feda.

January 2011 - King Is Dead! Long Live The King!

Vortex Unit is given birth by the cryptic foursome and a holy spirit named Siren. After 15 years of existence The Crypt is sealed and new era of Vortex Unit, dated to 1. 1. 2011, begins. Wigo, Bestial, Feda & newly hired Siren, decided to change the name of the band in order to reflect a new heading of the band.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Wigo: 07/Apr/15

External Links