Artist Name
Nessi
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Berlin, Germany

Genre
Pop

Style
Electronic

Mood
Cheerful

Born

1989

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Vanessa Schulz

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
1.The Loch Ness Monster is a creature believed to inhabit Loch Ness in the Scottish Highlands. . It is similar to other supposed lake monsters in Scotland and elsewhere, though its description varies from one account to the next. Popular interest and belief in the animal has fluctuated since it was brought to the world's attention in 1933. Evidence of its existence is anecdotal, with minimal and much disputed photographic material and sonar readings. The scientific community regards the Loch Ness Monster as a modern-day myth, and explains sightings as a mix of hoaxes and wishful thinking. Despite this, it remains one of the most famous examples of cryptozoology. The legendary monster has been affectionately referred to by the diminutive Nessie (Scottish Gaelic: Niseag) since the 1950s. 2.Hauntingly beautiful songs with the voice of an angel...singer songwriter with a European flavour ...award winning German chanson/cabaret singer Nessi Tausendschoen and Canadian guitar player William Mackenzie...special guests include slide player Harry Manx and guitarist Kevin Breit (Nora Jones).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun: 30/Mar/15

External Links