Artist Name
Ohmi Tomoe
(0 users)

Logo


Artist Image




None found, add some?

Data Complete
10%

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Saitama, JP

Born

1982

Active
1982 to Present...

Alternate Name
近江知永

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Ohmi Tomoe is a Japanese vocalist produced by veteran singer Okui Masami after auditioning for her radio show "Okui Masami O-live." She has released seven singles, each theme songs to anime shows such as Dream Factory and Solty Rei, as well as to radio programs "Animelo Mix" and her own show "Ohmi Tomoe no 'Su'!". Her latest single "Girlfriend" was released 28th July 2010, which was used as the ending song of the TV program: Anipara Ongakukan. In 2011 when the label "evolution" was terminated, her career has been ended, and her official website doesn't live anymore, but she continues her blog here: http://ohmi003.jugem.jp/?pid=1 Ohmi Tomoe has also contributed vocals to the Animelo Summer Live theme songs "OUTRIDE" and "Generation-A." singles: Utakata Float ~Sora no Kanata de~ Yuunagi Happy Days Fuyu no Himawari Beloved GIrlfriend Album: HAPPY DAYS


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 18/Feb/15

External Links