Artist Name
Indiana
(0 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Synthpop

Mood
Good Natured

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Nottingham, England, UK

Born

1987

Active
2012 to Present...

Alternate Name
Lauren Henson

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
"Indiana" (Lauren Henson), better known by her stage name, Indiana, (born July 28, 1987) is a British singer-songwriter from Nottingham. She is best known for her 2014 single "Solo Dancing", which reached number 14 on the UK Singles Chart and number 85 on the Irish Singles Chart. Indiana released her debut album in 2015.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 24/May/18

External Links