Artist Name
Rae Morris
(0 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Pop

Mood
Good Natured

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Blackpool, England, UK

Born

1993

Active
2011 to Present...

Alternate Name
Rachel Anne Morris

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Rachel Anne Morris better known by her stage name Rae Morris, is an English singer-songwriter. She released her debut album, Unguarded, in 2015.
Morris was born and raised in Blackpool, Lancashire, and started playing the piano when she was four years old. She attended St. George's School and then studied A-levels in music and drama at Cardinal Newman College in Preston. She gigged in Blackpool and around the north-west of England during her college studies, before performing on the BBC Introducing stage at the Reading and Leeds Festivals in August 2011. She was signed to Universal Music Publishing Group the same month, and to Atlantic Records in September 2011. During this period Morris was mentored by fellow Blackpool singer-songwriter Karima Francis, who helped develop her songwriting skills.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zorg2000k: 12/Mar/18

External Links