Artist Name
Alberte Winding
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Tisvilde, Denmark

Genre
Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1963

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
A. Winding, Alberte, Winding


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Danish pop and childrens music singer, b. 1963. In musical context she performs under the name "Alberte". Besides her musical career she has had an acting role and perform songs in the childrens TV series Bamse & Kylling.
Father is Thomas Winding, brothers Kasper Winding and Aske Bentzon. Previously married to Jan Rørdam


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by ginderskov72: 11/Jun/16

External Links