Artist Name
Kana Uemura
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
Reflective

Style
---

Origin
Kawanishi, Japan

Born

1983

Active
1983 to Present...

Alternate Name
植村花菜

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Kana Uemura (植村 花菜) is a Japanese singer-songwriter, who debuted in 2004.

Kana first became interested in music, after watching Julie Andrews performance in the 1965 film The Sound of Music. In 2002, she started learning the guitar, as well as writing her own songs and doing street performances.

She is best known for her song "Toilet no Kamisama", an acoustic ballad about her grandmother, which became a hit in 2010.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by uradox: 26/Oct/14

External Links