Artist Name
U‐God
(1 users)

Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Staten Island, New York City, New York

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Smooth

Born

1970

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
U-God


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Lamont Jody Hawkins (born November 11, 1970), better known as U-God (short for Universal God), is an American rapper and member of the hip hop collective, Wu-Tang Clan. He has been with the group since its inception, and is known for having a deep, rhythmic flow that can alternate between being gruff or smooth.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 29/Aug/14

External Links