Artist Name
Kaliopi
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Ohrid, Macedonia

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1966

Active
1976 to Present...

Alternate Name
Калиопи Букле


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Kaliopi Bukle (Macedonian: Калиопи Букле; Aromanian: Caliopi Bucle) —known professionally as Kaliopi—born in Ohrid on December 28, 1966, is a Macedonian singer-songwriter. In her career, Kaliopi has progressed from singing lead vocal with her eponymous band in 1980s Yugoslavia to being an established vocalist and composer working in Macedonia and across former Yugoslavia.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Ahnologe: 15/Feb/16

External Links