Artist Name
Eskimo Callboy

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
70%

Releases view

TEKKNO (2022)

Rehab (2019)

The Scene (2017)

Crystals (2015)

We Are the Mess (2014)

Bury Me in Vegas (2012)


Members
1

Origin
---

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

2010

Active
2010 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Electric Callboy

Most Loved Tracks
3 x Eskimo Callboy - Monsieur Moustache vs. Clitcat
3 x Eskimo Callboy - Hey Mrs. Dramaqueen
3 x Eskimo Callboy - Is Anyone Up
3 x Eskimo Callboy - Prom Night
3 x Eskimo Callboy - Antichrist Sex Pornstyle


Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Formed in 2010 under the name Eskimo Callboy, the band has already celebrated quite a few successes in its first decade of existence, but judging by what's been going on since new singer Nico Sallach joined in 2020, that was just the prelude. The very first single with him became by far the biggest hit in the band's history: "Hypa Hypa" reached over 60 million plays in record time! The two following singles "We Got The Moves" and "Pump It", featured on the new album "TEKKNO", are also the talk of the world with their spectacularly funny videos. In the wake of increased sensitivity in the use of ethnic terms, the band no longer felt comfortable with their first part of the name, which was carelessly chosen at the time, and therefore renamed themselves ELECTRIC CALLBOY in March 2022. "TEKKNO", the first album under the changed name, on the one hand impressively continues the chosen path, but on the other hand also shifts the already large genre boundaries again significantly further. So there is a guest feature of rapper on the hit single "Spaceman", the song "Fuckboi" was created with the participation of the female post-hardcore band and on the latest single "Hurrikan" the clich├ęs of Ballermann Schlager are smugly made fun of, until the zombie apocalypse with a deathcore carnage answers any questions unmistakably. What's allowed is what's fun - and fun is everything here!


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
21st Sep 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links