Artist Name
Wheels of Steel
(0 users)

Logo


None found, add some?

Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Techno

Mood
---

Style
Electronic

Origin
---

Born

1972

Active
1988 to Present...

Alternate Name
Sam Punk

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
German Harddance/Hardstyle/Techno artist. He was born in 1972 in Slovenia.
Owner of the hardstyle label Steel Records.
Started in 1988 Sam Punk starts with his first Ensoniq Sampler, a Roland TB-303 and a Roland TR-909 his first Rave tunes. 1989 he starts his first Rave Live Sets and gets already known as the “Acid Master” in the early Rave scene. In 1991 he plays on different Love Trucks @ the legendary Love Parade in Berlin.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by crazyc: 20/Jul/14

External Links